Your Home For High School Football

Live scores from the Central Susquehanna Valley’s biggest games!

WEEKLY SCORES

REFRESH YOUR BROWSER TO SEE UPDATES!

PIAA State Semifinals – Friday, December 4 and Saturday, December 5, 2021

TEAMSSCOREQUARTER/FINAL
PIAA Class AA Semifinals
Southern Columbia56Final
Northern Lehigh14
at Lehighton Friday 7pm
Serra Catholic27Final
Farrell18
at Slippery Rock Friday 7 pm
PIAA Class AAAA Semifinals
Aliquippa41Final
Jersey Shore16
at Central Cambria Friday 7 pm
Bishop Shanahan21Final
Bishop McDevitt28
at Coatesville Friday 7pm

PIAA Quarterfinals – November 26 and 27, 2020

TEAMSSCOREQUARTER/FINAL
PIAA Class AA
Richland 20Final
Southern Columbia62
Friday 7 pm at Southern Columbia
West Catholic24Final
Northern Lehigh 48
Friday 6 pm at Whitehall
PIAA Class AAA
Danville0Final
Neumann Goretti28
Friday 6 pm at Lehighton
Scranton Prep14Final
Wyomissing35
Saturday 2pm at Governor Mifflin
PIAA Class AAAA
Meadville6Final
Jersey Shore30
Saturday 1pm at Clarion University
Aliquippa28Final
Belle Vernon13
Saturday 3pm at Heinz Field

PIAA District 4 Championships and State 1st Round – November 19, 2021

TEAMSSCOREQUARTER/FINAL
District 4 Class AA Championship
Mount Carmel (2)14Final
Southern Columbia (1)41
Southern Columbia Friday 7 pm
District 6 AA Championship
Richland35Final
Forrest Hills6
Mansion Park Altoona Friday 7 pm
District 4 Class AAA Championship
Montoursville (3)28Final
Danville (1)35
Danville Friday 7 pm
PIAA Class AAA First Round Game
North Schuykill21Final
Neumann-Goretti26
Cardinal O'Hara Friday 7 pm
PIAA Class AAAA First Round
Jersey Shore20Final
Allentown Central Catholic7
J. Burney Crum Stadium in Allentown Friday 7 pm

Week 12 – Friday and Saturday, November 12 & 13, 2021

Away team listed first

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
District 4 Class A Finals
Muncy (2)7Final
Canton (1)45
Friday 7pm at Towanda
District 4 Class AA Semifinals
South Williamsport (4)7Final
Southern Columbia (1)41
Saturday 7pm Southern Columbia
Troy (3)7Final
Mount Carmel (2)35
Saturday 7pm Mount Carmel
District 4 Class AAA Semifinals
Loyalsock (4)21Final
Danville (1)42
Friday 7p Danville
Montoursville (3)17Final
Milton (2)14
Friday 7pm Central Columbia
District 4 Class AAAA Finals
Selinsgrove (2)0Final
Jersey Shore (1)41
Friday 7pm at Jersey Shoreon Eagle 107/eagle107.com

 

Week 11 – Friday and Saturday, November 5 & 6, 2021

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
District 4 Class A Semifinal
Montgomery (3)13F
Muncy (2)14
Saturday 1 pm at Muncy
District 4 Class AA Quarterfinals
Line Mountain (8)14F
Southern Columbia (1)62
Saturday 7 pm at Southern Columbia
Wellsboro (5)7F
South Williamsport (4)36
Saturday 1 pm at South Williamsport
Bloomsburg (7)13F
Mount Carmel (2)54
Saturday 1 pm at Mount Carmel
Sayre (6)6F
Troy (3)20
Saturday 7 pm at Troy
District 4 Class AAA Quarterfinals
Cowanesque Valley (5)7F
Loyalsock (4)47
Friday 7pm at Loyalsock
North Penn Mansfield (7)0F
Milton (2)35
Friday 7 pm at Central Columbia
Athens (6)14F
Montoursville (3)48
Friday 7 pm at Montoursville
District 4 Class AAAA Semifinals
Lewisburg (4)7F
Jersey Shore (1)48
Friday 7 pm at Jersey Shoreon 100.9 The Valley and WVLY.com at 6:30 pm
Shamokin (3)13F
Selinsgrove (2)49
Friday 7 pm at Selinsgroveon Eagle 107/eagle107.com at 6 pm

 

Week 10 – Friday and Saturday, October 29 & 30, 2021

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Monday, Oct 25th
Lewisburg 24F
Loyalsock48
Friday, Oct 29th
Milton27F
Shikellamy20
Newsradio 1070 WKOK/WKOK.com WKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Selinsgrove21F
Montoursville10
Eagle 107/eagle107.com SBC Sports Live YouTube Channel
Mifflinburg6F
Lewisburg12
100.9 The Valley/wvly.com Little Brown Jug Game
Central Mountain0F
Jersey Shore24
Mount Carmel49F
Shamokin21
Halifax12F
Midd-West49
James Buchanan13F
Line Mountain41
Central Columbia8F
Bloomsburg6
Hughesville6F
Muncy24
Saturday Afternoon Game
Montgomery41F
Columbia/Montour VT16
Loyalsock49F
Warrior Run0
Saturday Night Game - 6 pm
Southern Columbia55F
Danville3

 

Week 9 – Friday and Saturday, October 22 & 23, 2021

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy14F
Mifflinburg43
Newsradio 1070 WKOK/WKOK.com WKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Southern Columbia49F
Selinsgrove7
Eagle107/eagle107.com SBC Sports Live YouTube Channel
Lewisburg52F
Milton14
100.9 The Valley/wvly.comAt Williamsport HS
Northwest6F
Bloomsburg32
Loyalsock41F
Hughesville14
Shamokin21F
Danville42
Jersey Shore48F
Bald Eagle Area5
Warrior Run9F
Mount Carmel68
Cowanesque Valley20F
Montgomery21
Muncy17F
Home-Center16
Montoursville35F
Central Columbia0
Midd-West6F
Central Mountain45
Line Mountain13F
Newport10
North-Penn Mansfield41f
Columbia/Montour VT0

 

Week 8 – Friday, October 15, 2021

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy 7F
Lewisburg42
Shik Broadcast Newsradio 1070 WKOK/WKOK.com WKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Lewisburg Broadcast 100.9 The Valley/WVLY.com
Central Columbia0F
Selinsgrove42
Eagle 107/Eagle107.com SBC Sports Live YouTube Channel
Milton14F
Shamokin27
Danville21F
Jersey Shore42
Hughesville7F
Southern Columbia41
Warrior Run7F
Bloomsburg42
Mount Carmel60F
Loyalsock41
Montoursville42F
Midd-West6
Line Mountain19F
North Penn-Mansfield20
Central Mountain13F
Mifflinburg42

 

Week 7 – Friday, October 8, 2021

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shamokin21F
Shikellamy7
on Newsradio 1070 WKOK/WKOK.comWKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Selinsgrove33F
Central Mountain23
on Eagle 107/Eagle107.comSBC Sports Live YouTube Channel
LoyalsockCancelled
Lewisburg
on 100.9 The Valley
Jersey Shore62F
Milton7
Warrior Run7F
Northwest42
Southern Columbia49F
Central Columbia0
Danville21F
Mount Carmel34
Mifflinburg29F
Montoursville27
Canton48F
Montgomery6
Midd-West0F
Juniata44
Hughesville5F
Bloomsburg20
South Williamsport20F
Muncy31
Saturday Night Games
Line Mountain
Executive Education Academy
7 pm at Muhlenberg College

 

Week 6 – Friday and Saturday, October 1 and 2, 2021

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy 0F
Selinsgrove40
Shik Broadcast 6:30 pm on Newsradio 1070 WKOK/WKOK.comWKOK Sports YouTube Channel 7 pm
Seals Broadcast 6 pm on Eagle 107/eagle107.comSBC Sports Live YouTube Channel at 7 pm
Lewisburg26F
Central Columbia3
on 100.9 The Valley/WVLY.com
Mifflinburg14F
Milton15
Jersey Shore38F
Shamokin0
Wyomissing41F
Southern Columbia21
Bloomsburg12F
Mount Carmel40
Montoursville14F
Danville35
Midd-West14F
North Penn Mansfield35
Upper Dauphin36F
Line Mountain6
Athens50F
Hughesville 0
Troy42F
Loyalsock14
Muncy40
Northwest6F
Montgomery14F
Wyalusing19
Saturday Afternoon Game - 1 pm
South Williamsport40F
Columbia/Montour VT8
Saturday Night Game - 7 pm
Central Mountain64F
Warrior Run6

 

Week 5 – Friday and Saturday, September 24 & 25, 2021

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy20F
Jersey Shore56
WKOK/WKOK.comWKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Selinsgrove20F
Muhlenburg3
Eagle 107/eagle107.comSBC Sports YouTube Channel
Lewisburg62F
Midd-West6
100.9 FM/wvly.com
Central Columbia6F
Danville47
Southern Columbia40F
Mount Carmel14
Milton20F
Central Mountain29
Shamokin34F
Mifflinburg27
Sayre8F
Muncy42
Montoursville26F
Loyalsock21
Williamsport21F/OT
Berwick28
Williams Valley13F
Bloomsburg6
Saturday Afternoon Game
Cowanesque Valley
Columbia/Montour VT
Saturday Night Game
Warrior Run
Hughesville
At Loyalsock - 5 pm Kickoff

 

Week 4 – Friday and Saturday, September 17 & 18, 2021

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCOREQUARTER
Executive Education Academy14F
Shikellamy28
WKOK/WKOK.com at 6pm/Kickoff at 6:30WKOK Sports YouTube Channel at 6:30 pm
Berwick14F
Selinsgrove42
Eagle 107/eagle107.comSBC Sports YouTube Channel
Danville21F
Loyalsock26
Central Mountain14F/OT
Williamsport21
Mifflinburg25F
Hughesville12
Muncy42F
Cowanesque Valley21
Milton42F
Towanda8
Warrior Run26F
Central Columbia27
Southern Columbia37F
Wyoming Area30
Shamokin40F
Greater Nanticoke6
Montoursville7F
Mount Carmel21
Bloomsburg40F
Midd-West21
Saturday Afternoon Game
Columbia/Montour VT20F
Holy Cross43
Saturday Night Game - 6:30 pm Airtime/7:00 Kickoff
Jersey Shore47F
Lewisburg8
Eagle 107/eagle107.com at Selinsgrove High School

Week 3 – Friday September 10, 2021

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCOREQuarter
Mount Carmel28Final
Shikellamy6
WKOK/WKOK.comWKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Mifflinburg48Final
Midd-West7
Line Mountain6Final
Middletown Area28
Central Columbia7Final
Troy35
Bloomsburg16Final
Central Mountain21
Columbia/Montour VT14Final
Sayre63
Muncy42Final
Wyalusing8
Holy Redeemer12Final
Milton35
Montoursville20Final/OT
Jersey Shore27
Warrior Run13Final
Montgomery46
Loyalsock15Final
Southern Columbia51
Saturday Afternoon
Selinsgrove 33Final
Shamokin 0
Eagle 107/eagle107.com Sat Noon/1 pm KickoffSBC Sports YouTube Channel Sat 1 pm
Saturday Night 7pm
Hughesville7Final
Danville 51

 

LISTEN LIVE

 

Selinsgrove Seals

on Eagle 107, eagle107.com and the SBC Sports Live YouTube Channel!

Lewisburg Green Dragons

on 100.9 The Valley and wvly.com!

Shikellamy Braves

on Newsradio 1070 WKOK, wkok.com and the WKOK Sports YouTube Channel!