Your Home For High School Football

Live scores from the Central Susquehanna Valley’s biggest games!

WEEKLY SCORES

REFRESH YOUR BROWSER TO SEE UPDATES!

PIAA Quarterfinals – Friday, November 25, 2022

TEAMSSCOREQUARTER/FINAL
PIAA Class AA
Southern Columbia 42Final
Bishop Guilfoyle14
Friday 7 pm at Mansion Park in Altoona
PIAA Class AAA
Wyomissing21Final
Danville19
Friday 7 pm at Danville

District Playoffs – Thursday, Friday and Saturday, November 10-12, 2022

Away team listed first

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
District 4 Class A
Finals
Canton (2)42
Muncy (1)7Final
Saturday 7pm at Muncy
District 4 Class AA Semifinals
Southern Columbia (3)48Final
Troy (2)12
Saturday 1 pm at Troy
Hughesville (5)13
Mount Carmel (1)48Final
Saturday 1 PM at Mount Carmel
District 4 Class AAA Semifinals
Athens(4)0Final
Danville (1)49
Saturday 1 pm at Danville
Mifflinburg42Final
Loyalsock (2)69
Saturday 1 pm at Loyalsock
District 4 Class AAAA Finals
Selinsgrove (3)7
Jersey Shore (1)35Final
Thursday 7pm at Jersey Shoreon Eagle 107/eagle107.com

 

District Playoffs Week 1 – Friday and Saturday, November 4 & 5, 2022

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
District 4 Class A Semifinal
Northwest (4)6Final
Muncy (1)54
Saturday 7pm at Muncy
South Williamsport (3)13Final
Canton (2)42
Saturday 7pm at Canton
PIAA District 4 AA Quarterfinals
North Penn-Mansfield (8)20Final
Mount Carmel (1)60
Friday 7 pm at Mount Carmel
Hughesville (5)12Final
Bloomsburg (4)3
Friday 7 pm at Bloomsburg
Towanda (7)13FInal
Troy (2)49
Friday 7 pm at Troy
Line Mountain (6)6Final
Southern Columbia (3)69
Friday 7 pm at Southern Columbia
PIAA District 4 AAA Quarterfinals
Montoursville (5)7Final
Athens (4)37
Saturday 7 pm at Athens
Lewisburg (7)23Final
Loyalsock (2)48
Friday 7 pm at Loyalsockon 100.9 The Valley/WVLY.com
Warrior Run (6)13Final
Miffinburg (3)49
Saturday 7 pm at Mifflinburg
PIAA District 4 4A Semifinals
Selinsgrove (3)30Final
Milton (2)0
Friday 7 pm at MiltonEagle 107/Eagle107.com
Shamokin (4)12Final
Jersey Shore (1)63
Friday 7 pm at Jersey Shore

 

Week 10 – Friday and Saturday, October 28 & 29, 2022

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Southern Columbia42Final
Shikellamy14
Newsradio 1070 WKOK/WKOK.com WKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Midd-West12Final
Selinsgrove58
94KX WQKX SBC Sports Live YouTube Channel
Mifflinburg18Final
Lewisburg13
100.9 The Valley/wvly.com Little Brown Jug Game
Shamokin0Final
Mount Carmel41
Coal Bucket Game
Montoursville14Final
Loyalsock48
Danville70Final
Huntingdon8
Bloomsburg7Final
Central Columbia43
Milton70Final
Warrior Run7
Upper Dauphin25Final
Line Mountain14
Muncy44Final
Hughesville16
South Williamsport55Final
Northwest6
Saturday Afternoon Game
Montgomery13Final
Columbia/Montour VT46

 

Week 9 – Friday and Saturday, October 21 & 22, 2022

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy20Final
Mount Carmel42
Newsradio 1070 WKOK/WKOK.com WKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Selinsgrove21Final
Montoursville7
Eagle107/eagle107.com SBC Sports Live YouTube Channel
Lewisburg21Final
Bloomsburg16
100.9 The Valley/wvly.com
Bellefonte0Final
Danville65
Wyoming Area28Final
Southern Columbia55
Penns Valley56Final
Midd-West0
Cowanesque Valley6Final
Milton50
Montgomery7Final
Phillipsburg-Osceola64
Line Mountain10Final
Juniata14
Northwest21Final
Muncy48
Hughesville10Final
South Williamsport16
Athens10Final
Central Columbia17
Canton0Final
Jersey Shore23
Warrior Run7Final
Mifflinburg35
Nanticoke14Final
Shamokin46
Saturday Afternoon Game - 1 pm
George School68Final
Columbia/Montour VT52

 

Week 8 – Friday and Saturday, October 14-15, 2022

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Bloomsburg20Final
Shikellamy7
Newsradio 1070 WKOK/WKOK.com WKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Selinsgrove38Final
Hollidaysburg28
100.9 The Valley/wvly.com SBC Sports Live YouTube Channel
Mount Carmel35Final
Southern Columbia21
Berwick0Final
Danville35
Wyalusing0Final
Loyalsock47
Columbia/Montour VT14Final
Montrose28
James Buchanan8Final
Line Mountain48
Cowanesque Valley21Final
Muncy46
Warrior Run41Final
Montgomery6
Montoursville0Final
Jersey Shore58
Mifflinburg26Final
Milton29
Shamokin14Final
Central Columbia0
Towanda0Final
Hughesville21
Saturday night - 7:30 pm
Midd-West7Final
Lewisburg42
100.9 The Valley/WVLY.com

 

Week 7 – Friday & Saturday, October 7 & 8, 2022

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Thursday Night
Muncy21Final
South Williamsport14
Friday Night Games
Mifflinburg33Final
Shikellamy0
on Newsradio 1070 WKOK/WKOK.comWKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Central Mountain6Final
Selinsgrove42
on Eagle 107/Eagle107.comSBC Sports Live YouTube Channel
Loyalsock41Final
Lewisburg7
on 100.9 The Valley
Danville42Final
Montoursville0
Southern Columbia37Final
Central Columbia9
Line Mountain43Final
Halifax13
Milton21Final
Bloomsburg13
Montgomery6Final
Canton73
Warrior Run27Final
Midd-West7
Mount Carmel46Final
Hughesville20
Shamokin0Final
Jersey Shore62
Saturday Afternoon
Columbia/Montour VT38Final
Cowanesque Valley30

 

Week 6 – Friday, September 30 and Saturday, October 1, 2022

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy 27Final
Shamokin57
Newsradio 1070 WKOK/WKOK.comWKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Selinsgrove0Final
Mifflinburg19
Eagle 107/eagle107.comSBC Sports Live YouTube Channel
Lewisburg0Final
Danville51
on 100.9 The Valley/WVLY.com
Williamsport48Final
Central Mountain16
Columbia/Montour VT16Final
Muncy48
Newport23Final OT
Line Mountain24
Executive Education Academy12Final
Jersey Shore65
Montoursville16Final
Southern Columbia34
Central Columbia0Final
Loyalsock48
Hughesville7Final
Milton47
Midd-West0Final
Mount Carmel60
Bloomsburg21Final
Warrior Run 14
Montgomery0Final
Northwest55

 

Week 5 – Friday and Saturday, September 23 & 24, 2022

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy7Final
Selinsgrove35
Shikellamy Broadcast on WKOK/WKOK.comWKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Selinsgrove Broadcast on Eagle 107/eagle107.comSBC Sports YouTube Channel
Central Columbia20Final
Lewisburg8
100.9 FM/wvly.com
Southern Columbia14Final
Danville49
Mount Carmel41Final
Bloomsburg7
North Penn-Mansfield19Final
Muncy49
Wyalusing26Final
Montgomery0
Northwest19Final
Warrior Run33
Susquenita35Final
Line Mountain21
Mifflinburg24Final
Jersey Shore63
Bald Eagle Area21Final
Montoursville29
Central Mountain28Final
Shamokin47
Saturday Afternoon Game
Holy Cross6Final
Columbia/Montour VT28
Saturday Night Game
Hughesville28Final
Midd West0
Milton42Final
Holy Redeemer13

 

Week 4 – Friday, September 16, 2022

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCOREQUARTER
Jersey Shore49Final
Shikellamy6
WKOK/WKOK.com at 6pm/Kickoff at 6:30WKOK Sports YouTube Channel at 6:30 pm
Shamokin7Final/OT
Selinsgrove10
Eagle 107/eagle107.comSBC Sports YouTube Channel
Lewisburg0Final
Southern Columbia54
100.9 The Valley/WVLY.com
Milton19Final
Mount Carmel41
Bloomsburg40Final
Midd-West0
Warrior Run6Final
Hughesville34
Williamsport10Final
Berwick34
South Williamsport57Final
Cowanesque Valley14
Marian Catholic19Final
Line Mountain26
Montgomery15Final
Muncy56
Central Mountain7Final
Mifflinburg35
Montoursville35Final
Central Columbia21
Danville17Final
Loyalsock14

Week 3 – Friday September 9, 2021

Away Team Listed First

TEAMSSCOREQuarter
Shikellamy23Final
Central Mountain3
WKOK/WKOK.comWKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Selinsgrove 0Final
Jersey Shore63
Eagle 107/eagle107.com SBC Sports YouTube Channel
Lewisburg21Final
Montoursville24
100.9 The Valley/WVLY.com
Central Columbia0Final
Danville69
Loyalsock27Final
Southern Columbia10
Midd-West0Final
Milton42
Mount Carmel55Final
Warrior Run7
Mifflinburg35Final
Shamokin21
Columbia/Montour VT6Final
South Williamsport72
Line Mountain 28Final
Tri Valley35
Bloomsburg18Final
Hughesville14

 

Week 2 – Friday and Saturday, September 2 and 3, 2022

Away Team Listed First
TEAMSSCOREQuarter
Shikellamy13Final
Mifflin County35
WKOK/WKOK.comWKOK Sports YouTube Channel
Juniata 14Final
Selinsgrove17
Eagle 107/eagle107.comSBC Sports YouTube Channel
Jersey Shore70Final
Lewisburg6
100.9 FM/wvly.com
Southern Columbia43Final
Shamokin0
Danville52Final
Line Mountain0
Hughesville0Final
Loyalsock27
Halifax14Final
Midd-West48
Milton21Final
Towanda7
Warrior Run21Final
Hamburg75
Montoursville7Final
Troy28
Dunmore14Final
Mount Carmel42
Mifflinburg35Final
Central Columbia0
Central Mountain21Final
Bloomsburg42
South Williamsport59Final
Montgomery14
Muncy30Final
Wellsboro22
Saturday Afternoon Game
Northwest62
Columbia/Montour VT14

 

 

LISTEN LIVE

 

Selinsgrove Seals

on Eagle 107, eagle107.com and the SBC Sports Live YouTube Channel!

Lewisburg Green Dragons

on 100.9 The Valley and wvly.com!

Shikellamy Braves

on Newsradio 1070 WKOK, wkok.com and the WKOK Sports YouTube Channel!