2019-2020 WKOK Sports Broadcast Schedule

Air times listed first/game times listed second. All broadcasts are subject to change. Game times are also subject to change.

Click here for the Shikellamy Sports podcasts.

August

23 – Shikellamy at Danville – 6:30/7:00 pm
30 – Shikellamy at Central Columbia – 6:30/7:00 pm
31 – Idaho at Penn State – TBA

September

6 – Loyalsock at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm
7 – Buffalo at Penn State – TBA
13 – Selinsgrove at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm
14 – Pittsburgh at Penn State – TBA
20 – Shikellamy at Jersey Shore – 6:30/7:00 pm
27 – Shikellamy at Central Mountain – 6:30/7:00 pm
27 – Penn State at Maryland – TBA

October

5 – Lewisburg at Shikellamy – 5:30/6:00 pm
5 – Purdue at Penn State – TBA
11 – Shikellamy at Southern Columbia – 6:30/7:00 pm
12 – Penn State at Iowa – TBA
18 – Shamokin at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm
19 – Michigan at Penn State – TBA
25 – Milton at Shikellamy – 6:30/7:00 pm
26 – Michigan at Penn State – TBA

November

9 – Penn State at Minnesota – TBA
16 – Indiana at Penn State – TBA
23 – Penn State at Ohio State – TBA
30 – Rutgers at Penn State – TBA

December

(BB) 6 – Macy Minnier Memorial Tip-off Tournament – 5:30/6:00 pm or 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 7 – Macy Minnier Memorial Tip-off Tournament – 5:30/6:00 pm or 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 10 – Jersey Shore at Shikellamy – 7:06/7:30 pm
(W) 11 – Shikellamy at State College – 7:00 pm

(BB) 12 – Shikellamy at Lourdes Regional – 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 14 – Minersville at Shikellamy – 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 17 – Danville at Shikellamy – 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 20 – Shikellamy at Shamokin – 7:06/7:30 pm
(W) 21 – Central Mountain at Shikellamy – 10:00 am

(BB) 27 – Central Columbia at Shikellamy – 7:06/7:30 pm

January

(BB) 3 – Central Mountain at Shikellamy – 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 7 – Shikellamy at Mifflinburg – 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 10 – Shikellamy at Selinsgrove – 7:06/7:30 pm
(W) 11 – Shikellamy at Line Mountain Duals – TBA

(BB) 13 – Montoursville at Shikellamy – 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 15 – Shikellamy at Jersey Shore –  7:06/7:30 pm
(W) 16 – Selinsgrove at Shikellamy – 7:00 pm
(W) 18 – Shikellamy vs. Hollidaysburg at Bald Eagle Area- 11:00 am

(W) 18 – Shikellamy vs. BEA – 1:00 pm
(BB) 18 – Shikellamy at Warrior Run – 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 20 – Shikellamy at Milton – 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 22 – Shikellamy at Danville – 7:06/7:30 pm
(W) 23 – Shikellamy at Jersey Shore – 7:00 pm

(BB) 25 – Shamokin at Shikellamy – 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 29 – Shikellamy at Central Mountain – 7:06/7:30 pm

February

(BB) 1 – Mifflinburg at Shikellamy – 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 5 – Selinsgrove at Shikellamy  – 7:06/7:30 pm
(W) 6 – Shikellamy at Milton – 7:00 pm

(BB) 8 – Shikellamy at Lewisburg – 7:06/7:30 pm
(BB) 10 – Shikellamy at Southern Columbia – 7:06/7:30 pm
(W) 12 – Bellefonte at Shikellamy – 7:00 pm
(W) 23 – District 4/9 Class AAA Individual Wrestling Finals – TBA

March

(W) 2 – Class AAA Northwest Regional Finals – TBA
(W) 9 – State Individual Wrestling Finals – TBA