Your Home For High School Football

Live scores from the Central Susquehanna Valley’s biggest games!

WEEKLY SCORES

 

REFRESH YOUR BROWSER TO SEE UPDATES!

Week 13 – PIAA District and State Playoffs – November 15 and 16, 2019

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
PIAA Class 1A 1st Round
Muncy
Millersburg
Saturday
Williamsport 1 pm
PIAA District 4 2A Championship
Mount Carmel (3)
Southern Columbia (1)
Sat nite 7pm at Southern Columbia
PIAA District 4 3A Championship
Loyalsock (2)
Montoursville (1)
Fri Night 7 pm at Montoursville
PIAA District 2 3A Championship
Wyoming Area
Scranton Prep
PIAA Class 4A 1st Round
Jersey Shore
Bishop Shanahan
Friday Night Selinsgrove HS at 7 pm

Week 12 – November 8-9, 2019

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
PIAA District 4 Class AAAA Championship
Selinsgrove (2)14Final
Jersey Shore (1)33
PIAA District 1 Class AAAA Championship
Upper Moreland (4)0Final
Bishop Shanahan (3)35
PIAA District 4 Class AAA Semifinals
Warrior Run (4)12Final
Montoursville (1)54
Central Columbia (3)13Final
Loyalsock (2)21
PIAA District 4 Class AA Semifinals
North-Penn Mansfield (5)0Final
Southern Columbia (1)42
Mount Carmel (3)53Final
Troy (2)28
PIAA District 4 Class A Championship
Muncy (2)23Final
Canton (1)19
Muncy wins 2nd straight Class A title

Week 11 – November 1-2, 2019

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
*All Games Friday 7 PM Unless Otherwise Listed
Class AAAA D4 Semifinals
Shikellamy (4)25Final
Jersey Shore (1)72
Midd-West (3)6Final
Selinsgrove (2)48
Class AAA D4 Quarterfinals
Shamokin (8)0Final
Montoursville (1)42
Lewisburg (5)7Final
Warrior Run (4)28
Mifflinburg (7)0Final
Loyalsock (2)38
Danville (6)0Final
Central Columbia (3)21
Class AA D4 Quarterfinals
Towanda (8)0Final
Southern Columbia (1)75
Saturday 7 pm
North-Penn Mansfield (5)17Final
Wellsboro (4)14
Saturday 7 pm
Line Mountain (7)14Final
Troy (2)27
Saturday 7 pm
Bloomsburg (6)
Mount Carmel (3)Bloomsburg Forfeit to MCA Due to Lack of Players
Friday 7 pm
Class A D4 Semifinals
South Williamsport (4)7Final
Canton (1)24
Muncy (3)26Final
Sayre (2)20
Eastern Conference 1A/2A Final
Montgomery7Final
Northwest Area32

Week 10 – October 25-26, 2019

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Milton14Final
Shikellamy35
Selinsgrove0Final
Montoursville17
Lewisburg14Final
Mifflinburg
(Little Brown Jug)
17
Loyalsock24Final
South Williamsport7
Tunkannock37Final
Midd-West39
Mount Carmel28Final
Shamokin
(Coal Bucket Game)
22
Central Columbia29Final
Bloomsburg7
Upper Dauphin60Final
Line Mountain8
Juniata19Final
Newport21
Millersburg6Final
Williams Valley42
Wilkes Barre Area22Final
Berwick55
Hughesville35Final
Muncy52
Danville6Final
Southern Columbia49
Susquenita18Final
Tri Valley21
Central Mountain 13Final
Jersey Shore 54
Saturday Afternoon
Warrior Run 55Final
Columbia Montour Vo Tech 20

Away Team listed first

Week 9 – October 18-19, 2019

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shamokin 20final
Shikellamy21
Danville16final
Selinsgrove20
Central Columbia24final/overtime
Lewisburg21
Loyalsock29final
Warrior Run21
Greater Latrobe35final
Midd-West7
Cowanesque Valley6final
Montgomery16
Line Mountain10final
Tri Valley20
Millersburg13final
Juniata33
Mifflinburg28final/overtime
Central Mountain35
Bloomsburg13final
Mount Carmel55
Southern Columbia35final
Montoursville0
Jersey Shore42final
Bald Eagle Area0
Pine Grove6final
Upper Dauphin30
South Williamsport49final
Milton27
Columbia/Montour VT12final
Bucktail28

Away Team listed first

Week 8 – October 11-12, 2019

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy35Final
Holy Redeemer7
at Crispin Field, Berwick
Central Mountain21Final
Selinsgrove38
Jersey Shore47Final
Lewisburg21
Southern Columbia42Final
Wyoming Area0
Milton14Final
Loyalsock53
Midd-West34Final
Athens32
Upper Dauphin60Final
Williams Valley30
Montgomery3Final
Troy46
Hughesville6Final
Bloomsburg42
Line Mountain6Final
Pine Grove14
Juniata49Final
Halifax7
Shamokin28Final
Danville21
Warrior Run14Final
Central Columbia10
Montoursville38Final
Mifflinburg0
Berwick42Final
Crestwood7
South Williamsport 0Final
Mount Carmel59
Saturday
Muncy54Final
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech28

Away Team listed first

Week 7 – October 4-5, 2019

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Selinsgrove27final
Shamokin0
Mifflinburg0final
Loyalsock35
Wellsboro47final
Milton7
Central Columbia17final
South Williamsport7
Montgomery7final
Muncy27
Midd-West7final
Nativity BVM29
Newport20final
Line Mountain15
Upper Dauphin54final
Juniata42
Hazleton7final
Berwick40
Mount Carmel47final
Hughesville7
Cowanesque Valley35final
Bucktail6
Danville14final
Montoursville46
Southern Columbia56final
Jersey Shore14
Bloomsburg14final
Warrior Run42
Tri-Valley35final
Millersburg13
Saturday Night
Lewisburg49Final
Shikellamy30

Away Team listed first

Week 6 – September 27-28, 2018

TEAMSSCORESTATUS
Shikellamy 50final
Central Mountain14
Loyalsock13final
Selinsgrove30
Danville7final
Central Columbia41
Montoursville66final
Milton0
South Williamsport6final
Southern Columbia76
Susquenita7final
Upper Dauphin53
Midd-West7final
Penns Valley55
Hughesville0final
Warrior Run42
Mifflinburg13final
Mount Carmel49
Williams Valley35final
Line Mountain7
Halifax7final
Tri Valley26
Jersey Shore35final
Shamokin14
Saturday Afternoon
Sayre42Final
CMVT0
Saturday Night
Bloomsburg10Final
Lewisburg (At Selinsgrove)31
Away Team listed first

Week 5 – September 20-21, 2018

TEAMSSCOREQUARTER
Shikellamy8Final
Jersey Shore39
Selinsgrove7Final
Berwick23
Shamokin26Final
Lewisburg28
Warrior Run0Final
Mifflinburg42
Montoursville41Final
Loyalsock6
Wellsboro48Final
Hughesville14
Jim Thorpe41Final
Midd-West0
South Williamsport12Final
Bloomsburg17
Line Mountain35Final
Millersburg0
Milton12Final
Danville49
Mount Carmel17Final
North Schuylkill29
Columbia/Montour Vo-Tech14Final
Montgomery56
Central Columbia0Final
Southern Columbia62
Upper Dauphin60Final
Tri Valley14
Newport47Final
Halifax14

Away Team listed first

Week 4 – September 13-14, 2019

TEAMSSCOREQuarter
Selinsgrove37Final
Shikellamy6
Lewisburg41Final
Milton (Tomato Bowl)6
Jersey Shore18Final
Mount Carmel34
Bloomsburg14Final
Loyalsock48
Hughesville7Final
Central Columbia43
Shenandoah Valley6Final
Midd-West54
Mifflinburg19Final
Danville35
Southern Columbia62Final
Shamokin0
Muncy13Final
South Williamsport40
Warrior Run7Final
Montoursville28
Newport20Final
Upper Dauphin36
Line Mountain33Final
Juniata40
Wyoming Valley West0Final
Berwick42
Saturday Afternoon
Cowanesque Valley20Final
Columbia/Montour VT8

Away Team listed first

Week 3 – September 6-7, 2019

TEAMSSCOREQuarter
Loyalsock30Final
Shikellamy12
Southern Columbia76Final
Selinsgrove0
Lewisburg23Final
Mount Carmel42
Milton7Final
Mifflinburg48
Danville35Final
Warrior Run20
Halifax14Final
Line Mountain54
Wellsboro70Final
Montgomery28
Williamsport10Final
Berwick17
Williams Valley48Final
Tri Valley0
Hughesville7Final
South Williamsport37
Columbia/Montour VT6Final
Nativity BVM36
Shamokin12Final
Central Mountain7
Central Columbia26Final
Lehighton0
Jersey Shore12Final
Montoursville49
Upper Dauphin78Final
Millersburg20
Springfield Township20Final
Midd-West19

Away Team listed first

 

Week 2 – August 30-31, 2019

TEAMSSCOREQuarter/Final
Shikellamy3Final
Central Columbia24
Selinsgrove0Final
Jersey Shore36
Central Mountain18Final
Lewisburg48
Loyalsock28Final
Danville24
Shamokin6Final
North Schuylkill56
Midd-West19Final
Blue Mountain50
Warrior Run36Final
Milton0
Montoursville66Final
Hughesville0
Columbia/Montour VT20Final
Bucktail8
Bloomsburg13Final
Mifflinburg 39
Williams Valley43Final
Newport21
Halifax6Final
Upper Dauphin62
Line Mountain28Final
Susquenita14
South Williamsport50Final
Wyalusing16
Tri Valley7Final
Juniata21
Saturday 8/31, 7pm
Mount Carmel484th
Southern Columbia0
Away Team listed first

Week 1 – August 23-25, 2019

TEAMSSCOREQuarter/Final
Shikellamy9Final
Danville13
Lewisburg8Final
Selinsgrove28
North Schuylkill33Final
Loyalsock13
Williamsport28Final
Central Mountain0
Marian Catholic6Final
Midd-West39
Montgomery36Final
South Williamsport50
Milton7Final
Shamokin44
Tamaqua40Final
Line Mountain0
Nativity BVM6Final
Millersburg24
Tri Valley26Final
Mahanoy Area22
Neumann Goretti22Final
Bloomsburg7
Mifflinburg32Final
Hughesville20
Muncy6Final
Warrior Run35
Jersey Shore55Final
Bellefonte35
Mount Carmel23Final
Central Columbia0
Montoursville49Final
North Penn-Mansfield17
Saturday
Panther Valley12Final
Columbia/Montour VT14
Sunday
Southern Columbia36Final
Hammond School
(South Carolina)
0
Away Team listed first

LISTEN LIVE

 

Selinsgrove Seals

on Eagle 107!

Lewisburg Green Dragons

on 100.9 The Valley!

Shikellamy Braves

on Newsradio 1070 WKOK!